Blair Oaks High School  Logo
Elementary School Middle School High School
Dr. Aholt, Principal Staff- Administrative Staff- Teaching Staff- Nursing Resource Officer Directions Enrollment Forms
School Profile Course Descriptions Master Schedule Bell Schedules Special Services Summer School
Guidance Home A+ Program ACT/SAT Testing College Rep Visits Dual Credit Dual Credit Booklist Financial Aid Military Scholarships Senior Newsletter Websites
Athletics Home Admission Calendar - Athletics Calendar - Facilities Directions Summer Sports Camps Team Recognitions Tournaments Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports Middle School
Cafeteria Falcon Flyer Inclement Weather Parent Portal
Activities/Clubs Events Google Docs Student of the Month Transcript Request

Staff- Teaching

  • Teacher's Web Page:
    Visit each teacher's web page by clicking on their name in the directory listing.
     
  • Teacher's Biography:
    Visit each teacher's biography by clicking on the name listed below their photo.

Communication Arts

Brenneke, Stephanie English & Yearbook
Buschjost, Kristin English
Johnson, Erica English


Stephanie Brenneke
English I (9th)
Yearbook


Kristin Buschjost
English II (10th)
Lit & Workplace


Erica Johnson
English III (11th)
Lit & Workplace

Mathematics

Braun, Gwen Mathematics
Lackman, Lisa Mathematics
Northweather, Joy Mathematics


Gwen Braun
Algebra 1B (10th)
Pre-Calculus (11-12th)
Math Applications (11-12th)


Lisa Lackman
Geometry (9-11th)
Calculus (12th)


 Joy Northweather
Algebra 1A (9th)
Algebra I (9th)

Algebra II (10-12th)

Science

Holtmeyer, Michelle Science
Keys, Marc Science
Rackers, Allyson Science
Roberts, Jilli Science


Michelle Holtmeyer
Chemistry I CP (10th)
Chemistry AP (11-12th)


Marc Keys
Biology (11th)
Anatomy (11-12th)


 Allyson Rackers
Physics (9th)

 


Jilli Roberts
Physics (9th)
  Chemistry I (10th)
  Engineering Physics

Social Studies

Bernskoetter, Leroy Social Studies
Holtmeyer, Nathan Social Studies
Maples, Renee Social Studies


Leroy Bernskoetter
American History (11th)
 


Nathan Holtmeyer
Civics (10th)
World Wars (11-12th)
Korean Wars (11-12th)


Renee Maples
World History (9th)

Foreign Language

Bohl, Sarah Spanish
King, Annie American Sign Language


Sarah Bohl
Spanish I (9th)
Spanish II (10th)
Media Production (12th)


Annie King
American Sign Language I
American Sign Language II
American Sign Language III

Health & Physical Education

DeMilia, Mike Health/Physical Education
Fick, Ryan Physical Education

Mike DeMilia
Health I, Health II
Life Time Fitness
Physical Education I

 
Ryan Fick
Physical Education II
Body Conditioning
Weight Training

Agriculture, Business, Family Science

Buschjost, Sharon Business
Cumpton, Linda Family & Consumer Science
Mitchell, Candace Business
Suthoff, Jeff Agriculture Education


Sharon Buschjost
Computer Apps II
Business/Criminal Law
Desktop Publishing
Multi Media

 


Linda Cumpton
Foods I, Foods II
Catering, Clothing,
Career & Family,
Parenting/Housing


 Candace Mitchell
Accounting
Computer Apps I
Personal Finance


Jeff Suthoff
Agriculture

Fine Arts

Dillon, Casey Instrumental/Vocal Music
Francis, Sherry Vocal Music
Kehl, Kayla Art/Media Productions/Web Design


Casey Dillon
Band
Music Appreciation


Sherry Francis
Mixed Chorus
Select Choir


Kayla Kehl
Art I, Art II
Web Design

Learning Specialists

Blaha, Amy Learning Specialist
Mayer, Jennie Learning Specialist
Neeley, Ed Learning Specialist

Library

Eggen, Diane District Librarian

Diane Eggen
District Librarian
 

 
Christy Casey
Library Technician