Skip to main content

Staff- Teaching

  • Teacher's Web Page: click on name in directory listing
  • Teacher's Biography: click on name listed below photo
  • Faculty & Staff E-Mail: 1st initial of first name followed by entire last name @blairoaks.org


Stephanie Brenneke
English I (9th)
Yearbook


Kristin Buschjost
English II (10th)
Lit & Workplace


Erica Johnson
English III (11th)
Lit & Workplace


Gwen Braun
Algebra 1B (10th)
Pre-Calculus (11-12th)
Math Applications (11-12th)


Lisa Lackman
Geometry (9-11th)
Calculus (12th)


 Joy Northweather
Algebra 1A (9th)
Algebra I (9th)
Algebra II (10-12th)


Michelle Holtmeyer
Chemistry I CP (10th)
Chemistry AP (11-12th)


Marc Keys
Biology (11th)
Anatomy (11-12th)


 Allyson Rackers
Physics (9th)

 


Jilli Roberts
Physics (9th)
  Chemistry I (10th)
  Engineering Physics


Leroy Bernskoetter
American History (11th)


Nathan Holtmeyer
Civics (10th)
World Wars (11-12th)
Korean Wars (11-12th)


Renee Maples
World History (9th)

Foreign Language
Contact Annie King  Annie King American Sign Language
Contact Haylee Rethman  Haylee Rethman Spanish


Haylee Rethman
Spanish I (9th)
Spanish II (10th)
Media Production (12th)


Annie King
American Sign Language I
American Sign Language II
American Sign Language III

Health & Physical Education
Contact Mike DeMilia  Mike DeMilia Health/Physical Education
Contact Ryan Fick  Ryan Fick Physical Education
Contact Ted LePage  Ted LePage Physical Education


Mike DeMilia
Health I, Health II
Life Time Fitness
Physical Education I

 
Ryan Fick
Physical Education II
Body Conditioning
Weight Training

  
Ted LePage
Physical Education

Agriculture, Business, Family Science
Contact Linda Cumpton  Linda Cumpton Family & Consumer Science
Contact Jayme Eichholz  Jayme Eichholz Business
Contact Candace Mitchell  Candace Mitchell Business
Contact Jeff Suthoff  Jeff Suthoff Agriculture Education


Jayme Eichholz
Computer Apps II
Business/Criminal Law
Desktop Publishing
Multi Media


Linda Cumpton
Foods I, Foods II
Catering, Clothing,
Career & Family,
Parenting/Housing


 Candace Mitchell
Accounting
Computer Apps I
Personal Finance


Jeff Suthoff
Agriculture

Fine Arts
Contact Sherry Francis  Sherry Francis Vocal Music
Contact Kayla Kehl  Kayla Kehl Art/Media Productions/Web Design
Contact Nicole Ulmer  Nicole Ulmer Instrumental/Vocal Music


Nicole Ulmer
Band
Music Appreciation


Sherry Francis
Mixed Chorus
Select Choir


Kayla Kehl
Art I, Art II
Web Design

Learning Specialists
Contact Amy Blaha  Amy Blaha Learning Specialist
Contact Jennie Mayer  Jennie Mayer Learning Specialist
Contact Ed Neeley  Ed Neeley Learning Specialist


Amy Blaha
Learning Specialist


Jennifer Mayer
Learning Specialist


Ed Neeley
Learning Specialist

Other Staff
Contact Diane Eggen  Diane Eggen District Librarian


Diane Eggen
District Librarian

 
Christy Casey
Library Technician

 
Lisa Garritano
Library Technician

 
Tammy Newman
ITV Facilitator